Taiwan Join Bus Tour: Yehliu, Shifen, Shifen Waterfall, Jinguashi, Jiufen + Night View (Free Bubble Tea/Salt Coffee)

Taiwan Join Bus Tour: Yehliu, Shifen, Shifen Waterfall, Jinguashi, Jiufen + Night View
$11.98 /Person
  • Befreetour
    Time
    10 Hrs
  • Befreetour
    Minimum Order
    1 Person
  • Befreetour
    Pickup
    Not Available
  • Befreetour
    Language
    Korean,
  • Befreetour
    Confirm Time
  • Befreetour
    Ticket Type
    E - Voucher

Most Recent Review

  1. 한용희
    한용희    2020-01-19

    김태훈 가이드님 정말 재밌으셨어요 버스 이동내내 말재주가 좋으셔서 지루할 틈이 없었어요

    See all 5 reviews

Highlight

  • Yehliu, Shifen, Shifen Waterfall, Jinguashi, Jiufen (Night View) 5 Course Tour all in 1 day!
  • Choose one of mango smoothies, bubble tea or salt coffee!
  • Book the Jiufen shuttle bus from Taipei or Ximen and visit the Jiufen Old Street, lined with lanterns and traditional stores
  • Taipei Main Station / Shiman Station you can take any of two places!
  • Stun your day trip with a visit to the wondrous scenery of Shifen Waterfall
  • Visit Shifen to decorate and set off traditional lanterns along the railway

Find related products:

NOTICE

  • Taiwan Seollal period: 24th JAN to 26th 

Additional Info

Confirmation:

  • You will receive confirmation of your booking's availability within 2 business day. Once confirmed, we will send you the voucher via email
  • In the event that you do not receive an email from us, please check your Spam folder or notify us via email

Included:

  • Transfer service (8~14 person: bus with 22 passenger capacity / more than 15 people: bus with 45 passenger capacity)
  • Korean speaking guide
  • Guide / experienced driver
  • Mineral water
  • Mango smoothie, bubble tea, salt coffee (Choose 1)

Not Included:

  • Tourist spot admission fee (Yehliu Geological Park - reservation link)
  • Light lantern (NT$150-250/Single color from 4 color)
  • Miner’s lunchbox (NT$180)
  • Meal cost
  • Public transportation costs for weekends and holidays in Taiwan
  • Traveler's insurance

Tour Schedule*:

  • 09:30  Clock Tower Meeting in front of Exit 5 of Ximen Station (Meeting place 1)
  • 09:50 Taipei Station East Gate 1 - Near Taipei Main Station M1 exit (meeting place 2)
  • 10:00 Departure from Taipei Station
  • 11:00 Yehliu arrival
  • 12:30 Yehliu Departure
  • 13:20 The arrival of Shifen Falls
  • 14:00 Departing from Shifen Falls
  • 14:10 Arriving at Shifen
  • 15:10 Departing from Shifen
  • 15:50 Arrive at Jinguashi
  • 16:30 Departing from Jinguashi
  • 16:50 Arrive to Jiufen
  • 19:10 Depart from Jiufen
  • 20:00 Raohe Night Market / Shilin / Taipei Main Station / Ximen Station (In case you want to end the tour in Jiufen, please tell the guide in advance)

*The Schedules above can change anytime depending on the traffic, weather, and other local conditions

Additional Information:

  • There's no stopping time for each meeting place, if you arrive late, you will not be waited for. Please be on time.
  • The first Monday of every month is the closing day of the Jinguashi Gold Museum. (Jinguashi will tour as originally, except for special dates)
  • If the booking is confirmed, we will guide you directly to KakaoTalk / Whatsapp
  • Due to natural disasters and local circumstances, the schedule may change inevitably.
  • 5 / 7-11 / 8 Golden Museum Closed
    • Due to the construction of the Golden Pavilion, it is impossible to see the whole gallery. Except for the Golden Museum.(Entrance fee includes: Sajeon Dong dormitory, environment museum, draining experimental hall,
    • 20% discount on purchases at Golden Museum souvenir shop
    • Tickets 1 + 1
    • Lunch

How To Use


  • You can present either a printed or a mobile voucher for this activity
  • This voucher is valid only on the date and time specified
  • Please present your mobile voucher to the driver at the hotel lobby on the meeting time

Meeting Information:

  • Meeting Place 1
    • Clock Tower in front of Exit 5 of Ximen Station - View Photos
    • Time: 09:30
  • Meeting Place 2
    • Taipei Station East Gate (near Taipei Main Station Exit M1) - View Photos
    • Time: 09:50

Package Options

(Korean) Taiwan 1 Day Bus Tour+Jiufen Night View 예스폭진지

Person
$ 11.98

[2020 Taiwan seollal] Taiwan 1 Day Bus Tour+Jiufen Night View 예스폭진지

Person
$ 12.55

Description

Enjoy the experience of Taiwan Join Bus Tour with 5 special tourist attractions likes Yehliu, Shifen, Shifen Waterfall, Jinguashi, Jiufen and end your journey with visiting the tourist Night View including free Bubble Tea or Salt Coffee. Choose one which you want!


Cancel Info

  • Once confirmed, no cancellations can be made.

Tags


Reviews

62 Reviews
  1. 한용희
    한용희     2020-01-19

    김태훈 가이드님 정말 재밌으셨어요 버스 이동내내 말재주가 좋으셔서 지루할 틈이 없었어요

  1. 박수영
    박수영     2020-01-16

    가족끼리 버스투어했는데 괜찮았어요! 가이드분 되게 귀여우셨어요 ㅎㅎ 차타고 이동하는 동안에 대만에 대한 이야기를 많이 해주셔서 지식이 늘었달까요ㅋㅋ 일정이 빡빡하지만 그렇게 힘들진 않아요!! 시간이 아주 쒹쒹 지나갑니다 재밌었어요

  1. KoDaeWoong
    KoDaeWoong     2020-01-13

    예스폭진지 지우펀 야경투어 아동포함 3인 단체로 이용 했습니다 가족과 같이 이용해도 가격대비 정말 알차고 유익합니다 후기가 좀 늦은 면이 있지만 오지혜 가이드님 정말 수고하셨습니다 이용간에 대만의 정보와 역사와 특징을 설명해주셨는데 시간 가는줄 모르고 아주 유쾌하고 유익한 시간 되었습니다. 고민하지 마시고 이가격에 이정도 퀄리티있는 가이드 여행 없습니다 강력 추천 드리며 가이드님 새해복 많이 받으시고 계속 흥하세요ㅎㅎㅎ

  1. lis****
    lis****     2019-12-28

    알차게 잘보고 왔네요. 홍정민가이드님 너무 친절했어요~ㅎㅎ

  1. 박주혁
    박주혁     2019-12-21

    19.12.20 9조!! 이도아가이드님과 함께한 대만여행 중간중간 이동시간에 중요한 꿀팁들 많이알려주시고 활기차게 열심히해주셔서 재밌게 다녀왔어요!! 시간요정 도아가이드님이랑 즐거운시간보냈습니다. 자유시간 부족하지않게 챙겨주셔서 감사해요 우리식구들 전부 시간약속 잘지켜주셔서 무리없이 진행되었어요!!!


Travel Inspiration