Taiwan Join Bus Tour: Yehliu, Shifen, Shifen Waterfall, Jinguashi, Jiufen + Night View (Free Bubble Tea/Salt Coffee)

Taiwan Join Bus Tour: Yehliu, Shifen, Shifen Waterfall, Jinguashi, Jiufen + Night View
$11.72 /Person
  • Befreetour
    Time
    10 Hrs
  • Befreetour
    Minimum Order
    1 Person
  • Befreetour
    Pickup
    Not Available
  • Befreetour
    Language
    Korean,
  • Befreetour
    Confirm Time
  • Befreetour
    Ticket Type
    E - Voucher

Most Recent Review

  1. Guest
    Guest    2020-02-06

    This tour was amazing! Our tour guide was absolutely fantastic and a delight. Her name is Jihye Oh (오지혜) and she kept us entertained and gave such a detailed history of all the locations. She even offered helpful tips on which restaurants to eat and what to look out for during this tour. She was so sweet to all of us, making us feel more like friends than strangers. I highly recommend this tour, especially if you are from Korea. She is so funny and will keep you laughing the entire time. Thank you for a wonderful experience and I do hope I can have the honor of being in one of her tours again.

    See all 5 reviews

Highlight

  • Yehliu, Shifen, Shifen Waterfall, Jinguashi, Jiufen (Night View) 5 Course Tour all in 1 day!
  • Choose one of mango smoothies, bubble tea or salt coffee!
  • Book the Jiufen shuttle bus from Taipei or Ximen and visit the Jiufen Old Street, lined with lanterns and traditional stores
  • Taipei Main Station / Shiman Station you can take any of two places!
  • Stun your day trip with a visit to the wondrous scenery of Shifen Waterfall
  • Visit Shifen to decorate and set off traditional lanterns along the railway

Find related products:


Additional Info

Confirmation:

  • You will receive confirmation of your booking's availability within 2 business day. Once confirmed, we will send you the voucher via email
  • In the event that you do not receive an email from us, please check your Spam folder or notify us via email

Included:

  • Transfer service (8~14 person: bus with 22 passenger capacity / more than 15 people: bus with 45 passenger capacity)
  • Korean speaking guide
  • Guide / experienced driver
  • Mineral water
  • Mango smoothie, bubble tea, salt coffee (Choose 1)

Not Included:

  • Tourist spot admission fee (Yehliu Geological Park - reservation link)
  • Light lantern (NT$150-250/Single color from 4 color)
  • Miner’s lunchbox (NT$180)
  • Meal cost
  • Public transportation costs for weekends and holidays in Taiwan
  • Traveler's insurance

Tour Schedule*:

  • 09:30  Clock Tower Meeting in front of Exit 5 of Ximen Station (Meeting place 1)
  • 09:50 Taipei Station East Gate 1 - Near Taipei Main Station M1 exit (meeting place 2)
  • 10:00 Departure from Taipei Station
  • 11:00 Yehliu arrival
  • 12:30 Yehliu Departure
  • 13:20 The arrival of Shifen Falls
  • 14:00 Departing from Shifen Falls
  • 14:10 Arriving at Shifen
  • 15:10 Departing from Shifen
  • 15:50 Arrive at Jinguashi
  • 16:30 Departing from Jinguashi
  • 16:50 Arrive to Jiufen
  • 19:10 Depart from Jiufen
  • 20:00 Raohe Night Market / Shilin / Taipei Main Station / Ximen Station (In case you want to end the tour in Jiufen, please tell the guide in advance)

*The Schedules above can change anytime depending on the traffic, weather, and other local conditions

Additional Information:

  • There's no stopping time for each meeting place, if you arrive late, you will not be waited for. Please be on time.
  • The first Monday of every month is the closing day of the Jinguashi Gold Museum. (Jinguashi will tour as originally, except for special dates)
  • If the booking is confirmed, we will guide you directly to KakaoTalk / Whatsapp
  • Due to natural disasters and local circumstances, the schedule may change inevitably.
  • 5 / 7-11 / 8 Golden Museum Closed
    • Due to the construction of the Golden Pavilion, it is impossible to see the whole gallery. Except for the Golden Museum.(Entrance fee includes: Sajeon Dong dormitory, environment museum, draining experimental hall,
    • 20% discount on purchases at Golden Museum souvenir shop
    • Tickets 1 + 1
    • Lunch

How To Use


  • You can present either a printed or a mobile voucher for this activity
  • This voucher is valid only on the date and time specified
  • Please present your mobile voucher to the driver at the hotel lobby on the meeting time

Meeting Information:

  • Meeting Place 1
    • Clock Tower in front of Exit 5 of Ximen Station - View Photos
    • Time: 09:30
  • Meeting Place 2
    • Taipei Station East Gate (near Taipei Main Station Exit M1) - View Photos
    • Time: 09:50

Package Options

(Korean) Taiwan 1 Day Bus Tour+Jiufen Night View 예스폭진지

Person
$ 11.72

Description

Enjoy the experience of Taiwan Join Bus Tour with 5 special tourist attractions likes Yehliu, Shifen, Shifen Waterfall, Jinguashi, Jiufen and end your journey with visiting the tourist Night View including free Bubble Tea or Salt Coffee. Choose one which you want!


Cancel Info

  • Once confirmed, no cancellations can be made.

Tags


Reviews

68 Reviews
  1. Guest
    Guest     2020-02-06

    This tour was amazing! Our tour guide was absolutely fantastic and a delight. Her name is Jihye Oh (오지혜) and she kept us entertained and gave such a detailed history of all the locations. She even offered helpful tips on which restaurants to eat and what to look out for during this tour. She was so sweet to all of us, making us feel more like friends than strangers. I highly recommend this tour, especially if you are from Korea. She is so funny and will keep you laughing the entire time. Thank you for a wonderful experience and I do hope I can have the honor of being in one of her tours again.

  1. Ann Lee
    Ann Lee     2020-01-30

    김재연 가이드님. 처음 미팅장소에서 뵜을때 오늘 하루 여행을 잘 할수 있을까 걱정으로 시작됐는데, 버스에 승차하자마자 밝은 모습으로 모두에게 오늘 일정 및 주의사항에 대해 설명해주시고 중간중간 가이드님의 꿀팁 대 방출해주셨어요. 일정이 끝나는 시간까지 열정으로 여행객들의 안전을 최우선으로 생각해주시고 많은 정보 주신거에 대한 열정 너무 감사했습니다~~

  1. -
    -     2020-01-28

    오지혜가이드님이랑 함께 했는데 너무 친절하시고 재밌었어요!! 이동시간마다 지루할 틈이 없었고 꿀팁이나 그 외의 정보들도 많이 알려주셔서 여기 투어 안했으면 후회할정도였어요! 다음에 다른사람이랑 대만 또 오게되면 한번 더 할 의향있어요 짱짱걸!!!

  1. Sj
    Sj     2020-01-28

    가족들과 여행와서 예스폭진지를 예약했는데 너무 좋았어요 부모님도 너무 좋아하시고! 특히 한국인 가이드가 계셔서 더 좋았어요 설명도 잘해주시고 너무 친절하시고! 다음에 대만여행에 다시오게 되면 여기서 또 신청할거에요!

  1. 김민용
    김민용     2020-01-28

    한국어가 유창한 가이드라고 했는데 한국분이 가이드(김재연님)로 나와주셨어요. 정말 재밌게 설명도 잘해주시고 지루하지 않은 즐거운 여행이었습니다. 춘절이라 쉬는 가게도 많았지만 사람이 적어 오히려 편한 여행이 되었습니다. 가이드 분이 사람이 적은 시간을 골라 치고 빠지기 수법으로 여유있게 여행을 즐길 수 있었습니다. 여행사 협력 쿠폰으로 시내 구경하면서 할인도 잔뜩 받았습니다. 완전 강추합니다.


Travel Inspiration