One Day Cultural Tour in Busan

Busan One day Tourist Attraction Bus Tour (Cultural)
$37.14 /Person
  • Befreetour
    Time
    11 Hrs
  • Befreetour
    Minimum Order
    1 Person
  • Befreetour
    Pickup
    Available
  • Befreetour
    Language
    English, Japanese, Chinese,
  • Befreetour
    Confirm Time
    24 Hrs
  • Befreetour
    Ticket Type
    E-Voucher

Highlight

  • Pamper yourself to feel an extraordinary experience with a Busan one day tour package. 
  • This Busan day tour package brings you to one day cultural tour in Busan and explores Taejongdae, one of Busan’s most popular tourist attractions with 250 meter high cliffs.
  • Take the Taejongdae Danubi Train to visit the lighthouse, observation deck and Taejongsa Temple.
  • Visit Gamcheon Culture Village known for its colorful houses and filming location for Running Man
  • Brave the glass bottom Songdo Skywalk.
  • Drop by Haedong Yonggungsa Temple built on top off the cliffs.
  • Perfect for families, friends and lone travelers looking for a whole day getaway.
  • Get this Busan 1 day trip itinerary and explore it with your travel mate.

Additional Info

Confirmation

  • You will receive confirmation of your booking's availability within 1 business days. Once confirmed, we will send you the voucher via email
  • In the event that you do not receive an email from us, please check your Spam folder or notify us

Included:

  • Transportation,
  • English and Chinese speaking tour staff,
  • Taejongdae Danubi Train ticket
  • Taejongdae Danubi Train does not operate on rainy days. Taejongdae can be substituted by other location in that case.

Not Included:

  • Meals
  • Traveler's insurance             

Additional Information:

  • Infants (0-35 months): Free of charge only when they do not occupy their own seat on the shuttle bus. Please leave a memo at the payment page if you have infants.
  • The itinerary is subjected to traffic & weather condition
  • Please inform us if you will be bringing along a baby stroller or wheelchair

How To Use


  • You can present either a printed or a mobile voucher for this activity.
  • The voucher is valid only on the tour date and time specified

Pickup Information:

  • Location:
    • 8:20 am KTX Busan Station Exit 1
      • How to get there: Take Subway Line 1
    • 8:40 am Seomyeon Station Exit 12
      • How to get there: Take Subway Line 1 or 2
    • 9:20 am Haeundae Station Exit 5
      • How to get there: Take Subway Line 2
  • Time: Every Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun.
  • You are advised to arrive at least 15 minutes prior to the final assigned time at the designated meeting/pickup location.
  • Pick-up service may be delayed depending on the traffic condition. 

Itinerary:

  • 8:20 am Depart from KTX Busan Station Exit 1
  • 8:40 am Depart from Seomyeon Station Exit 12
  • 9:20 am Depart from Haeundae Station Exit 5
  • 9:50 am Arrive at Haedong Yonggungsa Temple
  • 10:50 am Leave for Taejongdae
  • 11:30 pm Arrive at Taejongdae (Lunch Time)
  • 2:20 pm Leave for Songdo Skywalk
  • 2:40 pm Arrive at Songdo Skywalk
  • 3:40 pm Leave for Gamcheon Culture Village
  • 4:00 pm Arrive at Gamcheon Culture Village
  • 5:10 pm Leave for Busan Station
  • 5:30 pm Arrive at Busan Station
  • 6:10 pm Arrive at Seomyeon Station
  • 7:00 pm Arrive at Haeundae Station
  • This schedule is for reference only and is subject to change.
  • Traveling time may take as much as twice the normal time on Weekends and Public Holidays.

Package Options

Busan One day Tourist Attraction Tour

Person
$ 37.14

Description

Hit four birds with one stone with this cultural day tour of some of Busan's most popular sites. This Busan day tour brings you to an unforgettable experience. Start the day with a trip to Taejongdae and find yourself mesmerized by the stunning views of the ocean while listening to the waves crash against the cliffs. There, you can hop aboard the Danubi train and get off at different stops, all equally picturesque, the observation deck, the lighthouse or the Taejongsa Temple. After that, the bus will take you to the colorful Gamcheon Culture Village. Hang out with the locals, buy souvenirs or do the running man challenge at the very place it started. You can also brave the glass bottom Songdo Skywalk and take a photo for proof! Finally, drop by Haedong Yonggungsa Temple - don't forget to make a wish! Want to make the most of your trip to Busan? Then this day trip is for you!. In addition, Try also tour in the southern part of Busan. Enjoy the magnificent view and you will like it. 


Instant Booking

This product is instant booking, a voucher will be sent by email within one hour after payment of business hours.


Cancel Info

  • Once confirmed, no cancellations could be made.
  • Being late or not showing up at the Meeting Point at Meeting Time is considered cancellation and NO REFUND is granted.
  • Tour operates per normal even if it rains or snows.
  • Only in case of government-issued warning for a natural disaster, free date change or cancellation will be allowed.


Reviews

0 Reviews

Travel Inspiration



See map bigger