Busan Tourist Attraction Tour

Busan One Day Tourist Attraction Bus Tour
$63.95 /Person
  • Befreetour
    Time
    11 Hrs
  • Befreetour
    Minimum Order
    1 Person
  • Befreetour
    Pickup
    Available
  • Befreetour
    Language
    English, Japanese,
  • Befreetour
    Confirm Time
    24 Hrs
  • Befreetour
    Ticket Type
    E-Voucher

Highlight

  • Plan your Busan 1 day trip itinerary with Busan One day Tourist Attraction Bus Tour.  
  • This Busan one day tour package brings you to Visit one of Korea’s biggest markets, Gukje market, and shop for special souvenirs or sample traditional Korean delicacies.
  • Get snap happy at the colorful Gamcheon Culture Village, where every corner is a photo opportunity.
  • Brave the glass bottom Songdo Skywalk, the longest skywalk in Songdo.
  • Perfect for families and friends who are up for something more recreational and want to make the most out of their trip to Busan.
  • Get your Busan day tour package for the most interesting offers.

Additional Info

Confirmation

  • You will receive confirmation of your booking's availability within 1 business days. Once confirmed, we will send you the voucher via email
  • In the event that you do not receive an email from us, please check your Spam folder or notify us

Included:

  • Transportation,
  • English-speaking staff,
  • Gimhae Nakdonggang River Railbike tickets

Not Included:

  • Meals
  • Traveler's insurance             

Additional Information:

  • Infants (0-35 months): Free of charge only when they do not occupy their own seat on the shuttle bus. Please leave a memo at the payment page if you have infants.
  • The itinerary is subjected to traffic & weather condition
  • Please inform us if you will be bringing along a baby stroller or wheelchair

How To Use


  • You can present either a printed or a mobile voucher for this activity.
  • The voucher is valid only on the tour date and time specified

Pickup Information:

  • Location:
    • 8:20 am KTX Busan Station Exit 1
      • How to get there: Take Subway Line 1
    • 8:40 am Seomyeon Station Exit 12
      • How to get there: Take Subway Line 1 or 2
    • 9:20 am Haeundae Station Exit 5
      • How to get there: Take Subway Line 2
  • Time: Every Friday
  • You are advised to arrive at least 15 minutes prior to the final assigned time at the designated meeting/pickup location.
  • Pick-up service may be delayed depending on the traffic condition. 

Itinerary:

  • 8:20 am Depart from KTX Busan Station Exit 1
  • 8:40 am Depart from Seomyeon Station Exit 12
  • 9:20 am Depart from Haeundae station Exit 5
  • 10:30 am Arrive at Gimhae Nakdonggang Railbike
  • 11:50 am Leave for Songdo Skywalk
  • 1:00 pm Arrive at Songdo Skywalk (Lunch Time)
  • 2:50 pm Leave for Gamcheon culture village
  • 3:10 pm Arrive at Gamcheon culture village
  • 4:10 pm Leave for Gukje Market
  • 4:20 pm Arrive at Gukje Market
  • 5:40 pm Leave for Haeundae station
  • 6:20 pm Arrive at Haeundae station
  • 6:50 pm Arrive at Seomyeon station
  • 7:10 pm Arrive at Busan Station
  • This schedule is for reference only and is subject to change.
  • Traveling time may take as much as twice the normal time on Weekends and Public Holidays.

Package Options

Busan One day Tourist Attraction Tour (+Rail Bike)

Person
$ 63.95

Description

With so many things to do in Busan, this Busan day tour is a great way to make the most of it. First stop is you have to brave yourself to pass the longest glass bottom skywalk, Songdo Skywalk while admiring the beautiful views of the ocean. Next, drop by the Gamcheon Culture Village for your travel photography needs. Pro tip: follow the arrows painted along the walls of the houses and treat yourself to a tour of the village without disturbing the residents. Last but not the least, visit Gukje Market, where you can test your bargaining skills, shop for some special souvenirs and try traditional Korean food. That’s four places to check off your bucket list and all in one day!. Besides this amazing tour, you should try Busan City Tour Bus for the other fun experience in Busan


Instant Booking

This product is instant booking, a voucher will be sent by email within one hour after payment of business hours.


Cancel Info

  • Once confirmed, no cancellations could be made.
  • Being late or not showing up at the Meeting Point at Meeting Time is considered cancellation and NO REFUND is granted.
  • Tour operates per normal even if it rains or snows.
  • Only in case of government-issued warning for a natural disaster, free date change or cancellation will be allowed.


Reviews

0 Reviews

Travel Inspiration



See map bigger