Taiwan Join Bus Tour: Yehliu, Shifen, Shifen Waterfall, Jinguashi, Jiufen + Night View

Taiwan Join Bus Tour - Yehliu, Shifen, Shifen Waterfall, Jinguashi, Jiufen + Night View
$10.09 /Person
  • Befreetour
    Time
    10 Hour
  • Befreetour
    Minimum Order
    1 Person
  • Befreetour
    Pickup
    Not Available
  • Befreetour
    Language
    Korean,
  • Befreetour
    Confirm Time
  • Befreetour
    Ticket Type
    E-Voucher

Highlight

  • A complete tour that includes all 5 itineraries: Yehliu, Shifen, Shifen Waterfall, Jinguashi, and Jiufen (night view)!
  • Taipei Main Station M3 Basement 1 (10:10 AM) / Ximen Station Exit 3 Ground Floor (09:40) You can ride at any of the two locations!
  • You can get off at any of Taipei Main Station, Ximen Station, or Jiufen! (Especially if you wish to end the tour in Jiufen, please tell the guide when you get off at Jiufen)
  • Suitcases can be stored on the bus!
  • Free for infants under 24 months as of departure date! (No seats provided)

Additional Info

Includes :

  • Private vehicle (8-14 people: 22-seater / 15 or more people: 45-seater bus)
  • Local single-person vehicle insurance premium & travel insurance premium
  • Korean-speaking local guide (For English explanations, you can ask the guide personally)
  • Guide/driver expenses
  • Mineral water

Excludes :

  • Tourist attraction entrance fee (Yehliu Geopark -  Reservation link)
  • Jinguashi Gold Museum
  • Spun sky lantern (NT$150~250/single color, choose 1 of 4 colors)
  • Lunh
  • Public transportation cost on weekends and Taiwanese public holidays: NT$15/ride, total of 3 times
  • Other personal expenses
  • Everything other than what is included
  • Overseas travel insurance 
Tour schedule
  • 09:40  Meeting on the ground floor, Exit 3 of Ximen Station (Meeting Location 1)
  • 10:10 Taipei Main Station M3 Exit, in front of the escalator on the B1 floor (meeting location 2)
  • 10:20 Depart from Taipei Station
  • 11:20 Yehliu Marine Park
  • 12:30 Depart from Yehliu
  • 13:30 Arrive at Shifen Waterfall
  • 14:20 Depart from Shifen Falls
  • 14:30 Arrive at Shifen Station and fly sky lanterns
  • 15:20 Depart from Shifen
  • 16:10 Arrive at Jinguashi, admire the mining area and taste the miner's lunch box.
  • 17:10 Depart from Jinguashi
  • 17:20 Arrive in Jiufen Enjoy the red light night view and eat Jiufen food!
  • 19:30 Depart from Jiufen
  • 20:20  Get off at Taipei Main Station or Ximen Station of your choice
  • If you wish to end the tour in Jiufen, please tell the guide when you get off at Jiufen.

* It may change depending on local conditions such as traffic and weather.

 

How To Use


Meeting Information

  • Meeting point 1
    • Ximen Station Exit 3, 1st floor 
    • Meeting time: 09:40
  • Meeting point 2
    • Taipei Main Station, Exit M3, in front of the escalator on the basement level
    • Time: 10:10
  • View photos of meeting location
How to use
  • When taking the tour, please state your name and travel agency name at the meeting location.
Additional Information
  • Due to Taiwanese law, traffic in Jiufen is restricted on weekends and public holidays, so transfer to public transportation near Jiufen. (Approximately 15 minutes) For public transportation, pay NT$45 to the guide locally. (Take the tour bus to Jiufen entrance and use it again when returning)
  • There is no stopping time at each meeting location, and we cannot wait for you if you are late. Please be punctual.
  • Jinguashi Gold Museum is closed on the first Monday of every month. (Jinguashi is open for tours as usual, except on special dates)
  • In the event of a natural disaster or special local situation, the schedule may inevitably change.

Package Options

Taiwan 1 Day Bus Tour+Jiufen Night View 예스폭진지

Person
$ 10.09

Description

When else can you go around Yehliu, Shifen, Shifen Waterfall, Jinguashi, Jiufen + Night View at a very cheap cost! Enjoy the view of Taiwan from every corner of the region, with a professional guide, you will definitely enjoy this tour!


Cancel Info

  • This product cannot be canceled or refunded after reservation.

Tags


Reviews

0 Reviews

Travel Inspiration


Befree Support Team